Harris Value property tax analysis

3965 Charleston St, Houston, TX 77021

4,229 sqft, built 2011, in South Side Appraised at $850,348 for 2026.

Harris County account 0611390110014

Appraised value
$850,348
Tax year 2026
Market value
$879,886
Living area
4,229 sqft
$201 per sqft
Year built
2011
Good

The county value changed +10.0% from $773,044 in 2025 to $850,348 in 2026.