Harris Value property tax analysis

3371 Ozark St, Houston, TX 77021

5,355 sqft, built 2022, in South Side Appraised at $1,189,931 for 2026.

Harris County account 0611340490041

Appraised value
$1,189,931
Tax year 2026
Market value
$1,202,174
Living area
5,355 sqft
$222 per sqft
Year built
2022
Good

The county value changed +10.0% from $1,081,756 in 2025 to $1,189,931 in 2026.