Harris Value property tax analysis

3342 Charleston St, Houston, TX 77021

1,291 sqft, built 2022, in South Side Appraised at $370,979 for 2026.

Harris County account 0611340490031

Appraised value
$370,979
Tax year 2026
Market value
$424,970
Living area
1,291 sqft
$287 per sqft
Year built
2022
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $337,254 in 2025 to $370,979 in 2026.