Harris Value property tax analysis

2431 Calumet St, Houston, TX 77004

3,106 sqft, built 1930, in South Side Appraised at $672,155 for 2026.

Harris County account 0611210000028

Appraised value
$672,155
Tax year 2026
Market value
$697,288
Living area
3,106 sqft
$216 per sqft
Year built
1930
Good

The county value changed +10.0% from $611,050 in 2025 to $672,155 in 2026.