Harris Value property tax analysis

2420 Prospect St, Houston, TX 77004

2,076 sqft, built 1940, in South Side Appraised at $420,747 for 2026.

Harris County account 0611200000005

Appraised value
$420,747
Tax year 2026
Market value
$456,561
Living area
2,076 sqft
$203 per sqft
Year built
1940
Good

The county value changed +10.0% from $382,498 in 2025 to $420,747 in 2026.