Harris Value property tax analysis

2531 Oakdale St, Houston, TX 77004

3,658 sqft, built 1940, in South Side Appraised at $869,000 for 2026.

Harris County account 0611180000014

Appraised value
$869,000
Tax year 2026
Market value
$878,126
Living area
3,658 sqft
$238 per sqft
Year built
1940
Excellent

The county value changed +10.0% from $790,000 in 2025 to $869,000 in 2026.