Harris Value property tax analysis

2019 Wichita St, Houston, TX 77004

3,564 sqft, built 2016, in Houston Museum District Appraised at $958,320 for 2026.

Harris County account 0610960000017

Appraised value
$958,320
Tax year 2026
Market value
$1,029,185
Living area
3,564 sqft
$269 per sqft
Year built
2016
Excellent

The county value changed +10.0% from $871,200 in 2025 to $958,320 in 2026.