Harris Value property tax analysis

2910 Southmore Blvd, Houston, TX 77004

2,416 sqft, built 1940, in South Side Appraised at $546,920 for 2026.

Harris County account 0610830040012

Appraised value
$546,920
Tax year 2026
Market value
$594,930
Living area
2,416 sqft
$226 per sqft
Year built
1940
Good

The county value changed +10.0% from $497,200 in 2025 to $546,920 in 2026.