Harris Value property tax analysis

3220 Brackenridge St, Houston, TX 77026

1,495 sqft, built 2024, in Northside Appraised at $283,753 for 2026.

Harris County account 0610670020004

Appraised value
$283,753
Tax year 2026
Market value
$311,561
Living area
1,495 sqft
$190 per sqft
Year built
2024
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $257,958 in 2025 to $283,753 in 2026.