Harris Value property tax analysis

3205 Brackenridge St, Houston, TX 77026

1,382 sqft, built 2009, in Northside Appraised at $201,686 for 2026.

Harris County account 0610670010008

Appraised value
$201,686
Tax year 2026
Market value
$272,376
Living area
1,382 sqft
$146 per sqft
Year built
2009
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $183,351 in 2025 to $201,686 in 2026.