Harris Value property tax analysis

4122 Delhi St, Houston, TX 77022

1,064 sqft, built 2023, in Northside Appraised at $194,835 for 2026.

Harris County account 0610550140017

Appraised value
$194,835
Tax year 2026
Market value
$310,884
Living area
1,064 sqft
$183 per sqft
Year built
2023
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $177,123 in 2025 to $194,835 in 2026.