Harris Value property tax analysis

814 Neyland St, Houston, TX 77022

1,885 sqft, built 1985, in Northside Appraised at $432,191 for 2026.

Harris County account 0610550090005

Appraised value
$432,191
Tax year 2026
Market value
$495,116
Living area
1,885 sqft
$229 per sqft
Year built
1985
Good

The county value changed +10.0% from $392,901 in 2025 to $432,191 in 2026.