Harris Value property tax analysis

3501 Golf Dr, Houston, TX 77018

1,456 sqft, built 1940, in Northwest Houston Appraised at $505,442 for 2026.

Harris County account 0610390000034

Appraised value
$505,442
Tax year 2026
Market value
$507,252
Living area
1,456 sqft
$347 per sqft
Year built
1940
Low

The county value changed +10.0% from $459,493 in 2025 to $505,442 in 2026.