Harris Value property tax analysis

760 Rachel, Houston, TX 77091

816 sqft, built 1990, in Acres Home Appraised at $152,739 for 2026.

Harris County account 0610060480023

Appraised value
$152,739
Tax year 2026
Market value
$180,049
Living area
816 sqft
$187 per sqft
Year built
1990
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $138,854 in 2025 to $152,739 in 2026.