Harris Value property tax analysis

743 Davidson St, Houston, TX 77091

900 sqft, built 1938, in Acres Home Appraised at $137,325 for 2026.

Harris County account 0610050390020

Appraised value
$137,325
Tax year 2026
Market value
$140,626
Living area
900 sqft
$153 per sqft
Year built
1938
Low

The county value changed +10.0% from $124,841 in 2025 to $137,325 in 2026.