Harris Value property tax analysis

3713 Inwood Dr, Houston, TX 77019

5,963 sqft, built 2010, in River Oaks Appraised at $4,400,000 for 2026.

Harris County account 0601640840016

Appraised value
$4,400,000
Tax year 2026
Market value
$4,642,900
Living area
5,963 sqft
$738 per sqft
Year built
2010
Excellent

The county value changed +10.0% from $4,000,000 in 2025 to $4,400,000 in 2026.