Harris Value property tax analysis

3760 Chevy Chase Dr, Houston, TX 77019

5,295 sqft, built 2016, in River Oaks Appraised at $4,233,658 for 2026.

Harris County account 0601640830032

Appraised value
$4,233,658
Tax year 2026
Market value
$4,283,179
Living area
5,295 sqft
$800 per sqft
Year built
2016
Superior

The county value changed +10.0% from $3,848,780 in 2025 to $4,233,658 in 2026.