Harris Value property tax analysis

3744 Olympia Dr, Houston, TX 77019

2,623 sqft, built 1947, in River Oaks Appraised at $1,917,294 for 2026.

Harris County account 0601640820034

Appraised value
$1,917,294
Tax year 2026
Market value
$1,957,144
Living area
2,623 sqft
$731 per sqft
Year built
1947
Excellent

The county value changed +10.0% from $1,742,995 in 2025 to $1,917,294 in 2026.