Harris Value property tax analysis

2038 Timber Ln, Houston, TX 77027

2,987 sqft, built 1936, in River Oaks Appraised at $2,060,671 for 2026.

Harris County account 0601600730008

Appraised value
$2,060,671
Tax year 2026
Market value
$2,071,437
Living area
2,987 sqft
$690 per sqft
Year built
1936
Excellent

The county value changed +10.0% from $1,873,338 in 2025 to $2,060,671 in 2026.