Harris Value property tax analysis

3656 Locke Ln, Houston, TX 77027

3,089 sqft, built 1940, in River Oaks Appraised at $2,313,278 for 2026.

Harris County account 0601600720026

Appraised value
$2,313,278
Tax year 2026
Market value
$2,380,265
Living area
3,089 sqft
$749 per sqft
Year built
1940
Excellent

The county value changed +10.0% from $2,102,980 in 2025 to $2,313,278 in 2026.