Harris Value property tax analysis

3661 Wickersham Ln, Houston, TX 77027

5,582 sqft, built 2015, in River Oaks Appraised at $4,598,246 for 2026.

Harris County account 0601600720002

Appraised value
$4,598,246
Tax year 2026
Market value
$4,623,811
Living area
5,582 sqft
$824 per sqft
Year built
2015
Excellent

The county value changed +10.0% from $4,180,224 in 2025 to $4,598,246 in 2026.