Harris Value property tax analysis

3609 Overbrook Ln, Houston, TX 77027

5,631 sqft, built 2020, in River Oaks Appraised at $4,026,161 for 2026.

Harris County account 0601600710013

Appraised value
$4,026,161
Tax year 2026
Market value
$4,057,088
Living area
5,631 sqft
$715 per sqft
Year built
2020
Superior

The county value changed +10.0% from $3,660,147 in 2025 to $4,026,161 in 2026.