Harris Value property tax analysis

3666 Overbrook Ln, Houston, TX 77027

2,786 sqft, built 1939, in River Oaks Appraised at $1,996,500 for 2026.

Harris County account 0601600700027

Appraised value
$1,996,500
Tax year 2026
Market value
$2,106,402
Living area
2,786 sqft
$717 per sqft
Year built
1939
Excellent

The county value changed +10.0% from $1,815,000 in 2025 to $1,996,500 in 2026.