Harris Value property tax analysis

3451 Wickersham Ln, Houston, TX 77027

6,571 sqft, built 2008, in River Oaks Appraised at $4,528,635 for 2026.

Harris County account 0601590630005

Appraised value
$4,528,635
Tax year 2026
Market value
$4,542,682
Living area
6,571 sqft
$689 per sqft
Year built
2008
Superior

The county value changed +10.0% from $4,116,941 in 2025 to $4,528,635 in 2026.