Harris Value property tax analysis

3415 Overbrook Ln, Houston, TX 77027

6,681 sqft, built 2018, in River Oaks Appraised at $4,620,000 for 2026.

Harris County account 0601590620011

Appraised value
$4,620,000
Tax year 2026
Market value
$4,821,474
Living area
6,681 sqft
$692 per sqft
Year built
2018
Superior

The county value changed +10.0% from $4,200,000 in 2025 to $4,620,000 in 2026.