Harris Value property tax analysis

2224 Brentwood Dr, Houston, TX 77019

3,188 sqft, built 1930, in River Oaks Appraised at $2,683,995 for 2026.

Harris County account 0601550470024

Appraised value
$2,683,995
Tax year 2026
Market value
$2,808,553
Living area
3,188 sqft
$842 per sqft
Year built
1930
Excellent

The county value changed +10.0% from $2,439,996 in 2025 to $2,683,995 in 2026.