Harris Value property tax analysis

2222 Inwood Dr, Houston, TX 77019

3,369 sqft, built 1935, in River Oaks Appraised at $2,210,065 for 2026.

Harris County account 0601550460017

Appraised value
$2,210,065
Tax year 2026
Market value
$2,392,169
Living area
3,369 sqft
$656 per sqft
Year built
1935
Excellent

The county value changed +10.0% from $2,009,150 in 2025 to $2,210,065 in 2026.