Harris Value property tax analysis

2134 Del Monte Dr, Houston, TX 77019

3,938 sqft, built 1935, in River Oaks Appraised at $2,720,700 for 2026.

Harris County account 0601550450025

Appraised value
$2,720,700
Tax year 2026
Market value
$3,045,154
Living area
3,938 sqft
$691 per sqft
Year built
1935
Excellent

The county value changed +10.0% from $2,473,364 in 2025 to $2,720,700 in 2026.