Harris Value property tax analysis

2122 Del Monte Dr, Houston, TX 77019

3,998 sqft, built 2016, in River Oaks Appraised at $3,009,235 for 2026.

Harris County account 0601550450023

Appraised value
$3,009,235
Tax year 2026
Market value
$3,213,705
Living area
3,998 sqft
$753 per sqft
Year built
2016
Excellent

The county value changed +10.0% from $2,735,669 in 2025 to $3,009,235 in 2026.