Harris Value property tax analysis

2143 Stanmore Dr, Houston, TX 77019

3,580 sqft, built 1948, in River Oaks Appraised at $3,163,922 for 2026.

Harris County account 0601550420024

Appraised value
$3,163,922
Tax year 2026
Market value
$3,169,970
Living area
3,580 sqft
$884 per sqft
Year built
1948
Excellent

The county value changed +10.0% from $2,876,293 in 2025 to $3,163,922 in 2026.