Harris Value property tax analysis

2523 Stanmore Dr, Houston, TX 77019

6,124 sqft, built 2021, in River Oaks Appraised at $3,773,707 for 2026.

Harris County account 0601540410007

Appraised value
$3,773,707
Tax year 2026
Market value
$3,786,356
Living area
6,124 sqft
$616 per sqft
Year built
2021
Superior

The county value changed +10.0% from $3,430,643 in 2025 to $3,773,707 in 2026.