Harris Value property tax analysis

2518 Del Monte Dr, Houston, TX 77019

6,163 sqft, built 2009, in River Oaks Appraised at $4,015,000 for 2026.

Harris County account 0601540380020

Appraised value
$4,015,000
Tax year 2026
Market value
$4,358,486
Living area
6,163 sqft
$651 per sqft
Year built
2009
Excellent

The county value changed +10.0% from $3,650,000 in 2025 to $4,015,000 in 2026.