Harris Value property tax analysis

2923 Chevy Chase Dr, Houston, TX 77019

3,658 sqft, built 1939, in River Oaks Appraised at $3,355,000 for 2026.

Harris County account 0601500290010

Appraised value
$3,355,000
Tax year 2026
Market value
$3,563,912
Living area
3,658 sqft
$917 per sqft
Year built
1939
Excellent

The county value changed +10.0% from $3,050,000 in 2025 to $3,355,000 in 2026.