Harris Value property tax analysis

3208 Avalon Pl, Houston, TX 77019

2,908 sqft, built 1938, in River Oaks Appraised at $2,722,579 for 2026.

Harris County account 0601450000014

Appraised value
$2,722,579
Tax year 2026
Market value
$2,726,874
Living area
2,908 sqft
$936 per sqft
Year built
1938
Excellent

The county value changed +10.0% from $2,475,072 in 2025 to $2,722,579 in 2026.