Harris Value property tax analysis

6714 Narcissus St, Houston, TX 77087

1,015 sqft, built 1951, in Greater East End Appraised at $202,305 for 2026.

Harris County account 0601270220012

Appraised value
$202,305
Tax year 2026
Market value
$273,916
Living area
1,015 sqft
$199 per sqft
Year built
1951
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $183,914 in 2025 to $202,305 in 2026.