Harris Value property tax analysis

6826 Narcissus St, Houston, TX 77087

810 sqft, built 1951, in Greater East End Appraised at $137,514 for 2026.

Harris County account 0601270210015

Appraised value
$137,514
Tax year 2026
Market value
$144,697
Living area
810 sqft
$170 per sqft
Year built
1951
Average

The county value changed +20.0% from $114,595 in 2025 to $137,514 in 2026.