Harris Value property tax analysis

6912 Ilex St, Houston, TX 77087

1,725 sqft, built 1932, in Greater East End Appraised at $301,858 for 2026.

Harris County account 0601260300015

Appraised value
$301,858
Tax year 2026
Market value
$353,458
Living area
1,725 sqft
$175 per sqft
Year built
1932
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $274,417 in 2025 to $301,858 in 2026.