Harris Value property tax analysis

7039 Japonica St, Houston, TX 77087

1,944 sqft, built 1947, in Greater East End Appraised at $485,419 for 2026.

Harris County account 0601260290004

Appraised value
$485,419
Tax year 2026
Market value
$494,434
Living area
1,944 sqft
$250 per sqft
Year built
1947
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $441,290 in 2025 to $485,419 in 2026.