Harris Value property tax analysis

7035 Ilex St, Houston, TX 77087

1,275 sqft, built 1945, in Greater East End Appraised at $243,247 for 2026.

Harris County account 0601260260005

Appraised value
$243,247
Tax year 2026
Market value
$276,977
Living area
1,275 sqft
$191 per sqft
Year built
1945
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $221,134 in 2025 to $243,247 in 2026.