Harris Value property tax analysis

7233 Eden St, Houston, TX 77012

1,583 sqft, built 2005, in Greater East End Appraised at $249,074 for 2026.

Harris County account 0601250080021

Appraised value
$249,074
Tax year 2026
Market value
$264,126
Living area
1,583 sqft
$157 per sqft
Year built
2005
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $226,431 in 2025 to $249,074 in 2026.