Harris Value property tax analysis

2633 Pemberton Dr, Houston, TX 77005

2,608 sqft, built 1940 Appraised at $2,066,718 for 2026.

Harris County account 0601190080002

Appraised value
$2,066,718
Tax year 2026
Market value
$2,091,334
Living area
2,608 sqft
$792 per sqft
Year built
1940
Good

The county value changed +10.0% from $1,878,835 in 2025 to $2,066,718 in 2026.