Harris Value property tax analysis

2704 Pemberton Dr, Houston, TX 77005

6,501 sqft, built 2002 Appraised at $3,734,827 for 2026.

Harris County account 0601190050019

Appraised value
$3,734,827
Tax year 2026
Market value
$4,291,777
Living area
6,501 sqft
$575 per sqft
Year built
2002
Superior

The county value changed +10.0% from $3,395,298 in 2025 to $3,734,827 in 2026.