Harris Value property tax analysis

4007 Arnold St, Houston, TX 77005

3,235 sqft, built 1989 Appraised at $1,570,410 for 2026.

Harris County account 0601150040008

Appraised value
$1,570,410
Tax year 2026
Market value
$1,658,544
Living area
3,235 sqft
$485 per sqft
Year built
1989
Excellent

The county value changed +10.0% from $1,427,646 in 2025 to $1,570,410 in 2026.