Harris Value property tax analysis

3920 Falls St, Houston, TX 77026

1,092 sqft, built 1934, in Northside Appraised at $200,897 for 2026.

Harris County account 0601050170005

Appraised value
$200,897
Tax year 2026
Market value
$203,631
Living area
1,092 sqft
$184 per sqft
Year built
1934
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $182,634 in 2025 to $200,897 in 2026.