Harris Value property tax analysis

5019 Falls St, Houston, TX 77026

1,080 sqft, built 2005, in Northside Appraised at $174,162 for 2026.

Harris County account 0601050090006

Appraised value
$174,162
Tax year 2026
Market value
$187,111
Living area
1,080 sqft
$161 per sqft
Year built
2005
Average

The county value changed +20.0% from $145,135 in 2025 to $174,162 in 2026.