Harris Value property tax analysis

4203 Sayers St, Houston, TX 77026

1,484 sqft, built 2019, in Northside Appraised at $255,766 for 2026.

Harris County account 0601050040008

Appraised value
$255,766
Tax year 2026
Market value
$261,109
Living area
1,484 sqft
$172 per sqft
Year built
2019
Average

The county value changed +20.0% from $213,139 in 2025 to $255,766 in 2026.