Harris Value property tax analysis

7410 Walker St, Houston, TX 77011

1,152 sqft, built 1928, in Lawndale / Wayside Appraised at $264,756 for 2026.

Harris County account 0601030070003

Appraised value
$264,756
Tax year 2026
Market value
$292,400
Living area
1,152 sqft
$230 per sqft
Year built
1928
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $240,688 in 2025 to $264,756 in 2026.