Harris Value property tax analysis

7421 Walker St, Houston, TX 77011

1,423 sqft, built 1950, in Lawndale / Wayside Appraised at $280,019 for 2026.

Harris County account 0601030060024

Appraised value
$280,019
Tax year 2026
Market value
$314,357
Living area
1,423 sqft
$197 per sqft
Year built
1950
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $254,563 in 2025 to $280,019 in 2026.