Harris Value property tax analysis

7403 Rusk St, Houston, TX 77011

900 sqft, built 1946, in Lawndale / Wayside Appraised at $135,043 for 2026.

Harris County account 0601030010017

Appraised value
$135,043
Tax year 2026
Market value
$160,628
Living area
900 sqft
$150 per sqft
Year built
1946
Low

The county value changed +10.0% from $122,767 in 2025 to $135,043 in 2026.