Harris Value property tax analysis

947 Lawrence St, Houston, TX 77008

4,679 sqft, built 2011, in Northside Appraised at $1,260,466 for 2026.

Harris County account 0600850110016

Appraised value
$1,260,466
Tax year 2026
Market value
$1,291,430
Living area
4,679 sqft
$269 per sqft
Year built
2011
Good

The county value changed +33.8% from $942,142 in 2025 to $1,260,466 in 2026.